School and business data provided by Attom Data.

WA

Lynnwood

Welcome to Lynnwood, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$781,226
Average Sales Price
$749,992
Median Sales Price
429
Total Listings
93,668
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Ranjani Ravi

Ranjani Ravi

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

16111 36TH AVE W #B4, Lynnwood, WA 98087

$714,995

Sold on 02/27/2026

Single Family Home

$709,995

3 Beds 3.25 Baths 1,838 SqFt

16111 36TH AVE W #B4, Lynnwood, WA 98087

Located in the heart of Lynnwood near to schools, convenient shopping, dining and entertainment options. Everything you ...

Pacific Ridge - DRH, LLC • Judee Sola

0.7%
16111 36TH AVE W #E4, Lynnwood, WA 98087

$715,000

Sold on 09/05/2025

Single Family Home

$724,995

3 Beds 3.25 Baths 1,838 SqFt

16111 36TH AVE W #E4, Lynnwood, WA 98087

Welcome to Ivy Terrace! Located in the heart of Lynnwood near to schools, convenient shopping centers, dining and entert...

Pacific Ridge - DRH, LLC • Judee Sola

1.4%
1016 167th PL SW, Lynnwood, WA 98037

$850,050

Sold on 08/22/2025

Condo

$830,000

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,865 SqFt

1016 167th PL SW, Lynnwood, WA 98037

Stunning 3 BR + den, 2.5 BA home centrally located in Dakota–Martha Lake community! Now features a California closet in ...

Real Estate Collection • Ryan Xu

2.4%
LISTING DETAIL
Average Median
Bathrooms 2.43 2.5
Bedrooms 3.37 3
Year Built 1997 2002
Lot Size 0.41 Acres 3,485 Sqft
Taxes $5,702 $5,720

Population:

93.7K

Density:

4.4K

Households:

35.7K

Gender

50%
Male
50%