School and business data provided by Attom Data.

REDMOND REALTOR
 

Becoming a homeowner for the first time is a big deal—equal parts exciting and overwhelming. If you're looking at Redmond homes and trying to navigate your first property purchase, you need the right guidance from a trusted local agent. That’s where Ranjani Ravi Realty steps in—not just another real estate company, but your experienced guide through every square foot and lot detail.

 

Whether you’ve been attending open houses, browsing online listings, or just daydreaming about a future address in WA, this guide is built to help you move from dreaming to doing.

Choosing the Right Redmond Realtor

Let’s face it—Redmond is competitive. With homes selling quickly and often above the listed price, a skilled Redmond realtor can be the difference between landing your dream home and missing out. The team at Ranjani Ravi Realty knows the local market down to the neighborhood, school zone, and even the average sqft per budget range.
 
Unlike general real estate agents, our Redmond realtors live and breathe the local housing scene. We help you get ahead by identifying listings before they go live, knowing what’s fair in terms of sale price, and negotiating like your future depends on it—because it kind of does. 

Understand the Market: Timing, Trends & Property Details

Timing isn’t everything—it’s the only thing when it comes to real estate in Redmond. Some months are more competitive than others, and new listings can go from “just listed” to sold in days. You need a partner who can decode the patterns of Redmond homes and track the property detail that actually matters, from layout and sqft to location and resale value.
 
At Ranjani Ravi Realty, we equip you with insights about when to call, how to read between the lines on a property listing, and how to spot a great home hiding under outdated staging. Want to visit a few options? We’ll set up an open house tour that aligns with your schedule—and your wishlist.

How Real Estate Agents Help You Win Before You Even Bid

Most first-time buyers underestimate just how strategic buying a home can be. A skilled estate agent isn’t just showing you homes—they're evaluating value, property history, and identifying red flags. Our experienced estate professionals guide you through inspections, appraisals, and those nerve-racking offer letters.
 
With Ranjani Ravi Realty, you’ll feel supported from your first “let’s go see it” to the final signature at the closing table. Plus, we’re fast to respond—whether you email an agent or prefer a good old-fashioned phone call, you’ll never wait long for answers.

First-Time Buyer Mistakes and How to Avoid Them

It’s easy to get emotionally attached to the perfect backsplash or backyard. But real estate success is all about logic and long-term thinking. We help first-time buyers like you avoid common pitfalls—like skipping the details in contracts, ignoring resale potential, or underestimating the lot size’s future value.
 
Our estate agents are trained to keep your goals in focus, helping you avoid homes that may look great now but won’t hold value later. With Ranjani Ravi Realty, your decisions are backed by decades of combined experience in navigating Redmond’s real estate terrain.

Beyond the Sale: Why Support After Closing Matters

You found the one, signed the paperwork, and grabbed the keys—but your journey with Ranjani Ravi Realty doesn’t end at the sale. As your trusted Redmond realtor, we stay in your corner to recommend contractors, connect you with local resources, and help you settle into your new home.

VIDEOS

WA

Redmond

Welcome to Redmond, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,522,355
Average Sales Price
$1,350,083
Median Sales Price
368
Total Listings
80,598

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

16404 NE 110th ST, Redmond, WA 98052

$1,350,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home

$1,275,000

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,880 SqFt

16404 NE 110th ST, Redmond, WA 98052

Welcome home to this gorgeous one of a kind Ramlber on a nice corner lot with tons of privacy and located in a highly de...

Redfin • Sue Dhillon

5.9%
7250 Old Redmond RD #H127, Redmond, WA 98052

$670,000

Sold on 04/23/2026

Condo

$698,000

2 Beds 2.25 Baths 1,939 SqFt

7250 Old Redmond RD #H127, Redmond, WA 98052

Perched above DT Redmond and the Sammamish River Trail, this Handsome Home is Surrounded by Parks, Trails, Dining, Shopp...

Tenhulzen Real Estate • Kimberly Tenhulzen

4.0%
7717 151st AVE NE, Redmond, WA 98052

$3,098,000

Sold on 12/04/2025

Single Family Home

$3,098,000

5 Beds 4.25 Baths 4,476 SqFt

7717 151st AVE NE, Redmond, WA 98052

MN Custom Homes presents a craftsman design located on a fantastic street near Grass Lawn Park. Entertainment spaces inc...

Real Residential • Brad Cahill

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.5 2.5
Bedrooms 3.23 3
Year Built 1993 1992
Lot Size 0.94 Acres 7,280 Sqft
Taxes $10,391 $9,288

Population:

80.6K

Density:

1.7K

Households:

31.9K

Gender

50%
Male
50%